Sunday 28th November 2021
Name Portfolio
Ogbeni Rauf Adesoji Aregbesola Governor
Otunba Grace Titilayo Laoye-Tomori Deputy Governor
Alhaji Moshood Olalekan Adeoti Secretary to the State Government
Alhaji Adegboyega Oyetola Chief of Staff to the Governor
 Dr Oyebade Olowogboyega Head of Service
Dr. Surajudeen Ajibola Basiru Hon. Commissioner for  Justice
Mr. Emmanuel Adekunle Ige Hon. Commissioner for  Agriculture & Food Security
Mr. Ismaila Adekunle Jayeoba-Alagbada Hon. Commissioner for  Commerce, Industry & Cooperatives
Engr Oluremi Omowaiye Hon. Commissioner for  Innovation, Science & Technology
Mr. Idowu Micheal Korede Hon. Commissioner for  Environment & Sanitation
Alhaji Bola Oyebamiji Hon. Commissioner for  Finance
Dr. Rafiu Olasunkanmi Isamotu Hon. Commissioner for  Health
Mr. Obawale Simeon Adebisi Hon. Commissioner for  Home Affairs
Ms. Mobolaji Abosede Akande Hon. Commissioner for  Human Resources, Establishment &Capacity Building
Mr. Adelani OluwatoyinBaderinwa Hon. Commissioner for  Information & Strategy
Arc. Akintunde Akinajo Hon. Commissioner for  Lands & Physical Planning
Kolapo Maruff Alimi Esq. Hon. Commissioner for  Local Government & Chieftaincy Affairs
Sen. Mudashiu Oyetunde Hussain Hon. Commissioner on Cabinet Matters
Mr. Bola Ilori Hon. Commissioner for  (Regional Integration)
Alhaja Latifat Abiodun Giwa Hon. Commissioner for  Women and Children Affairs
Mrs. Mofolake Adetoun Adegboyega Hon. Commissioner for  Empowerment  & Youth Engagement
Mr. Kolawole Wasiu Omotunde- Young Hon. Commissioner for  Education
Engineer Kazeem Aderemi Salami Hon. Commissioner for  Works & Transport
Dr. Dauda Olalekan Yinusa Hon. Commissioner for  Economic Planning & Budget
Hon. Oguntola Mudasiru Toogun Hon. Commissioner for Special Duties
Hon. Idiat Oluyemisi Babalola Hon. Commissioner for  Federal Matters
Comrade Anthony Olabiyi Odunlade Hon. Commissioner for  Social Protection, Sports & Special Needs
Hon. Simeon Olufemi Popoola Special Adviser (Commerce)
Mr. Claudius Aderemi Kolajo Special Adviser (Agriculture & Food Security)
Mr. Rasheed Olajide Opatola Special Adviser (Environment)
Mr. Ademola Adeyinka Special Adviser (Public Service Productivity & Efficiency)
Hon. Stephen Babatunde Ajilore Special Adviser (Office of Forestry, Natural & Mineral Resources)
Mrs. Taiwo Olukemi Oluga Special Adviser (Culture & Tourism)
Mr. Olugbenga Awosode Special Adviser (Cooperatives)
Mr. John Babatunde Ibirogba Special Adviser (Rural & Community Affairs)
Mikhail Adejare Adebisi Esq. Special Adviser (Office of the Governor)
Jimoh Oluwagbemiga Akano Esq. Special Adviser (Tax and Revenue Matters)
Hon. Ipoola Aderemi Binuyo Special Adviser (Legislative Matters)
Dr. Oluwagbemiga Oyebola Oyinlola Special Adviser (Health)
Hon. Muyideen Alani Olateju Special Adviser (Innovation, Science & Technology)
Mr. Ismail Ademola Akintoyese Special Adviser (Enterprise & Wealth Creation)
Prof. (Mrs) Grace Oluyemisi Akinola Special Adviser (Higher Education, Bursary & Scholarships)
Mr. Samuel Olubisi Odewumi Special Adviser (Chieftaincy Matters)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *